Indiana statute limitation of liability
[…] Indiana statute limitation of liability
WebNothing in this chapter is intended to restrict or limit in any manner the authority and duty of any regulatory or other body licensing professionals within this state to license individuals rendering professional services or to regulate the practice of any profession that is within the jurisdiction of the regulatory or other body licensing such … Web2 nov. 2024 · Indiana statute of limitations on debt laws explained. According to Indiana Code, §34-11-2-7 (1-2) states: “The following actions must be commenced within six (6) years after the cause of action accrues: (1) Actions on accounts and contracts not in writing; (2) Actions for use, rents, and profits of real property.”.
Indiana statute limitation of liability
Did you know?
Web20 jun. 2016 · The following table lists the main provisions of Illinois's statute of limitations for product liability, while additional background information follows. See FindLaw's Product Liability section for more information.